1985

• ZX Spectrum games online
  1. CommandoElite
  2. Back to SkoolDavid Reidy, Microsphere
  3. EliteTorus, Firebird 3d
  4. Hyper SportsJonathan Smith, Imagine sport
  5. Highway EncounterCosta Panayi, Vortex isometric
  6. CycloneCosta Panayi, Vortex
  7. StarquakeStephen Crow, Bubble Bus
  8. The Way of the Exploding FistBeam Software, Melbourne House fight
  9. SaboteurClive Townsend, Durell
  10. Fairlight: A PreludeBo Jangeborg, The Edge isometric
  11. Chaos – The Battle of WizardsJulian Gollop, Games Workshop tactical
  12. MikieJonathan Smith, Imagine
  13. Alien 8Ultimate isometric
  14. Dun DarachGargoyle
  15. Yie Ar Kung-FuImagine fight
  16. Nodes of YesodOdin
  17. Robin of the WoodOdin
  18. Finders KeepersDavid Jones, Mastertronic platform
  19. Dynamite DanRod Bowkett, Mirrorsoft platform
  20. Spy HunterDenton Designs, US Gold
  21. Everyone’s a WallyMikro-Gen
  22. Chuckie Egg 2A’n’F Software platform
  23. Tau CetiPete Cooke, CRL Group 3d
  24. Frankie Goes to HollywoodDenton Designs, Ocean
  25. Monty on the RunPeter Harrap, Gremlin platform
  26. Barry McGuigan World Championship BoxingActivision fight
  27. The Dragontorc of AvalonSteve Turner, Hewson
  28. SpellboundDavid Jones, Mastertronic platform
  29. TapperUS Gold
  30. StarionDavid M. Webb, Melbourne House 3d
  31. West Bank ESDinamic
  32. Frank Bruno’s BoxingElite fight
  33. WrigglerDevonshire House, Romantic Robot
  34. CauldronRamJam, Palace
  35. Journey’s EndGames Workshop rpg
  36. Gremlins – The AdventureBrian Howarth, Adventure International text
  37. Wizard’s LairStephen Crow, Bubble Bus
  38. Critical MassDurell isometric
  39. PopeyeDon Priestley, DK’Tronics
  40. The Arc of YesodThor
  41. ShadowfireDenton Designs, Beyond tactical
  42. Moon CrestaIncentive shooter
  43. Herbert’s Dummy RunDavid Perry, Mikro-Gen
  44. ArnhemRobert T. Smith, CCS strategy
  45. TomahawkDavid Marshall, Digital Integration simulation, 3d
  46. MarsportGargoyle
  47. Enigma ForceDenton Designs, Beyond tactical
  48. The Worm in ParadiseLevel 9 text
  49. Red MoonLevel 9 text
  50. Panzadrome: The Silicon Wars Part IVRamJam, Ariolasoft
  51. Southern BelleHewson simulation, 3d
  52. MinderDK’Tronics manager
  53. Brian BloodaxeThe Edge
  54. Beach-Head II: The Dictator Strikes Back!US Gold
  55. Impossible MissionSoftstone, US Gold
  56. World Series BasketballPlatinum Productions, Imagine sport
  57. Robin of Sherwood: The Touchstones of RhiannonAdventure International text
  58. Death Star InterceptorSoftware Conversions, System 3 shooter
  59. The Vera Cruz AffairInfogrames
  60. VectronInsight 3d
  61. Desert Rats – The North Africa CampaignRobert T. Smith, CCS strategy
  62. Shadow of the UnicornMikro-Gen
  63. SkyfoxRay Tobey, Ariolasoft
  64. AstrocloneGraftgold, Hewson
  65. Mordon’s QuestJohn Jones-Steele, Melbourne House text
  66. The NeverEnding StoryOcean text
  67. Formula OneCRL Group manager
  68. Spitfire 40Mr. Micro, Mirrorsoft simulation
  69. I, of the MaskSandy White, Electric Dreams
  70. Spy vs SpyBeyond
  71. Abu Simbel Profanation ESVictor Ruiz, Dinamic platform
  72. JuggernautPete Cooke, CRL Group
  73. Benny Hill’s Madcap Chase!Don Priestley, DK’Tronics
  74. ThunderbirdsJohn F. Cain, Firebird
  75. BC’s Quest for TiresMike Davies, Software Projects
  76. Boulder Dash II: Rockford’s RiotPeter Liepa, Prism Leisure boulder
  77. Crazy CarsJoergen Bech
  78. The Dam BustersPlatinum Productions, US Gold simulation
  79. Frederick Forsyth: The Fourth ProtocolHutchinson
  80. Gyron AtriumTorus, Firebird 3d
  81. Gyron NecropolisTorus, Firebird 3d
  82. GyroscopeCatalyst Coders, Melbourne House isometric
  83. Jet Set Willy II: The Final FrontierDerrick P. Rowson, Software Projects platform
  84. N.O.M.A.DOcean
  85. Raid over MoscowPlatinum Productions, US Gold
  86. The Rocky Horror ShowCRL Group
  87. Swords & SorceryPSS rpg
  88. ThinkRamJam, Ariolasoft puzzle
  89. 20 TonsPete Cooke, Spectrum Computing boulder
  90. 2112 ADDesign Design
  91. AdventurelandAdams, Adventure International text
  92. Animated Strip PokerKnightsoft
  93. Archon: The Light and the DarkRamJam, Ariolasoft board
  94. Big Ben Strikes AgainJohn Prince, Artic platform
  95. Bored of the RingsFergus McNeill, Delta 4 text
  96. Bounty Bob Strikes BackUS Gold
  97. BrainstormTom Prosser, Bubble Bus
  98. Give My Regards to Broad StreetConcept, Mind Games
  99. CargoFive Ways, Macmillan
  100. Chickin ChaseFirebird
  101. ChimeraShahid Ahmad, Firebird isometric
  102. Chinese PatienceDavid Simon, Atlantis
  103. ConfuzionBrendan Kelly, Incentive puzzle
  104. A Day in the LifeStephen Redman, Micromega
  105. Discs of DeathIan Rich, Artic
  106. Emerald IsleLevel 9 text
  107. The Empire Fights BackClive Brooker, Mastertronic
  108. EnduranceCRL Group
  109. Evil CrownConcept, Argus Press manager
  110. Falcon Patrol 2Steve Lee, Virgin Games
  111. Fighting WarriorStudio B, Melbourne House
  112. GlassChannel 8, Quicksilva
  113. Go To HellJohn Jones, Triple Six
  114. Grand NationalElite sport
  115. Grumpy Gumphrey SupersleuthShaun Hollingworth, Gremlin
  116. HackerSteve Cartwright, Activision
  117. A Harvesting Moon8th Day text
  118. HellfireMelbourne House
  119. Icicle WorksRichard Parratt, State Soft
  120. International KarateSystem 3 fight
  121. Jason’s GemSimon White, Mastertronic
  122. Jonah Barrington’s SquashMalcolm Evans, New Generation sport
  123. Loco-MotionMastertronic puzzle
  124. Macadam BumperRemi Herbulot, ERE Informatique pinball
  125. Jack Charlton’s Match FishingElliot Gay, Alligata sport
  126. MetabolisChris Kerry, Gremlin
  127. Monty is InnocentChris Kerry, Gremlin
  128. New Wheels John?Tony Reynolds, Automata manager
  129. NightshadeUltimate isometric
  130. NonterraqueousMastertronic
  131. One Man and His DroidClive Brooker, Mastertronic
  132. OverlordsJohn Pragnell, MC Lothlorien strategy
  133. PawsAnthony Adam, Artic
  134. PiggySteven Monks, Spectrum Computing
  135. PipelineViper Software
  136. Project FutureDominic Wood, Micromania
  137. Quack-ShotClement Pryke, Sparklers
  138. Rambo: First Blood Part IIPlatinum Productions, Ocean
  139. Robin of SherlockDelta 4, Silversoft text
  140. RockmanSmiling Assassin, Mastertronic
  141. RockyArmid Soft, Dinamic
  142. Roland’s Rat RaceDenton Designs, Ocean platform
  143. Run for GoldFive Ways, Hill MacGibbon sport
  144. Seabase DeltaFirebird text
  145. Seas of BloodFighting Fantasy, Adventure International text
  146. Secret MissionAdams, Adventure International text
  147. Sex Crime PTOmycron
  148. SnodgitsMartin Harris, Creative Sparks isometric
  149. Sorderon’s ShadowBeyond text
  150. Soul of a RobotMastertronic
  151. SpikeAnad, Firebird platform
  152. The Secret of St. Bride’sPriscilla Langridge, St. Bride’s School text
  153. Subsunk AdventureFirebird text
  154. Subterranean StrykerMike Follin, Insight
  155. Super Pipeline IITaskset
  156. Daley Thompson’s Super-TestOcean sport
  157. TerrormolinosLever & Jones, Melbourne House text
  158. That’s the SpiritReflex Arc, The Edge
  159. Their Finest HourCentury Communications strategy
  160. Toy BizarreJames Software, Activision
  161. Video PoolJames Hutchby, Oxford Computer Publishing sport
  162. The Witch’s CauldronMikro-Gen text
  163. World Series BaseballPlatinum Productions, Imagine sport
  164. XcelGraeme Devine, Activision
  165. ZaxxonPlatinum Productions, US Gold
  166. Zodiac Strip SHSuzy Soft
<<<<<<<
Free Web Hosting