1986

• ZX Spectrum games online
  1. Bomb JackElite
  2. The Great EscapeDenton Designs, Ocean isometric
  3. Green BeretJonathan Smith, Imagine
  4. Turbo EspritMike Richardson, Durell
  5. Trap DoorDon Priestley, Piranha
  6. QuazatronSteve Turner, Hewson
  7. CobraJonathan Smith, Ocean
  8. Ghosts’n GoblinsElite
  9. ThanatosDurell 3d
  10. GunfrightUltimate isometric
  11. Dan Dare: Pilot of the FutureVirgin Games
  12. Bat ManOcean isometric
  13. Contact Sam CruiseMicrosphere
  14. FirelordStephen Crow, Hewson
  15. Heavy on the MagickGargoyle
  16. RebelstarJulian Gollop, Firebird tactical
  17. StargliderRealtime Games, Rainbird 3d
  18. Knight TymeDavid Jones, Mastertronic platform
  19. MovieImagine isometric
  20. Starstrike IIRealtime Games 3d
  21. Jack the NipperGremlin
  22. UridiumHewson shooter
  23. PaperboyElite
  24. Three Weeks in ParadiseMikro-Gen
  25. Dynamite Dan II: Dr Blitzen and the Islands of ArcanumRod Bowkett, Mirrorsoft platform
  26. HeartlandOdin
  27. Ping PongImagine sport
  28. Light ForceFTL shooter
  29. The Sacred Armour of AntiriadPalace
  30. Fairlight II (Fairlight: A Trail of Darkness) – Bo Jangeborg, The Edge isometric
  31. SpindizzyElectric Dreams isometric
  32. Alien HighwayMark Haigh-Hutchinson, Vortex isometric
  33. Sir FredMade in Spain
  34. XenoBinary Design, A’n’F Software
  35. AliensElectric Dreams
  36. Roller CoasterS. Brockelhurst, Elite
  37. Bobby BearingThe Edge isometric
  38. Glider RiderBinary Design, Quicksilva isometric
  39. Terra CrestaJonathan Smith, Imagine shooter
  40. 180Binary Design, Mastertronic sport
  41. EquinoxMikro-Gen
  42. Frost ByteMikro-Gen
  43. Who Dares Wins IISteve Evans, Alligata
  44. Cauldron II: The Pumpkin Strikes BackPalace
  45. The Way of the TigerGremlin fight
  46. Mugsy’s RevengeBeam Software, Melbourne House manager
  47. BounderGremlin
  48. Fist II: The Legend ContinuesMelbourne House fight
  49. Scooby-DooGargoyle, Elite
  50. Footballer of the YearGremlin sport
  51. ZorroJames Software, US Gold
  52. PyracurseHewson isometric
  53. PippoMastertronic
  54. Leader BoardCanvas, US Gold sport
  55. DruidFirebird
  56. The Colour of MagicDelta 4, Piranha text
  57. Winter GamesSentient Software, US Gold sport
  58. ThrustDavid Lowe, Firebird
  59. RevolutionVortex, US Gold isometric
  60. N.E.X.O.R.Design Design
  61. Kwah?Silhouette, Melbourne House
  62. The GooniesParagon, US Gold
  63. Sai CombatDavid T. Clark, Mirrorsoft fight
  64. Nosferatu the VampyreDesign Design, Piranha 3d
  65. The PlanetsMartech
  66. The Price of MagikLevel 9 text
  67. DraculaCRL Group text
  68. Strike Force CobraFive Ways, Piranha
  69. DeactivatorsTigress, Reaktor
  70. Phantomas ESEnrique Cervera, Dinamic platform
  71. iDNu Wave puzzle
  72. The Boggit: Bored TooDelta 4, CRL Group text
  73. The Fantastic Adventures of RedhawkSilhouette, Melbourne House
  74. Action ReflexMirrorsoft
  75. Deep StrikeNick Wilson, Durell
  76. Fat Worm Blows a SparkyJulian G. Todd, Durell
  77. Sweevo’s WorldGargoyle isometric
  78. TantalusPaul Hargreaves, Quicksilva
  79. TT RacerRod Swift, Digital Integration race, sport
  80. 1942Dominic Wood, Elite shooter
  81. ACE (Air Combat Emulator) – Cascade Games simulation
  82. Ace of AcesParagon, US Gold simulation
  83. Agent X in the Brain Drain CaperSoftware Creations, Mastertronic
  84. Army MovesDinamic
  85. Asterix and the Magic CauldronMelbourne House
  86. Avenger (Way of the Tiger II) – Gremlin
  87. Battle of the PlanetsChris Hinsley, Mikro-Gen shooter
  88. BigglesDalali, Mirrorsoft
  89. Blizzard PassAlan Cox, Adventuresoft text
  90. BombscareJeffery Bond, Firebird isometric
  91. Boulder Dash IIIPrism Leisure boulder
  92. BugsySt. Bride’s School, CRL Group text
  93. Camelot WarriorsVictor Ruiz, Dinamic platform
  94. Captain KellyIcon Design, Quicksilva
  95. Claws of DespairPlayers text
  96. Cliff HangerJames Day, New Generation
  97. Colossus Bridge 4Hi-Tech, CDS Microsystems
  98. Colossus Chess 4CDS Microsystems 3d, board
  99. Conquestador (Las Tres Luces de Glaurung) ESErbe
  100. Cop-OutRaffaele Cecco, Mikro-Gen
  101. Crystal CastlesAndromeda, US Gold isometric
  102. Custerd’s QuestCraig Davies, Alpha-Omega text
  103. DandyRamJam, Electric Dreams
  104. Dodgy GeezersLever & Jones, Melbourne House text
  105. Donkey KongSentient Software, Ocean
  106. The EidolonP.A.W., Activision
  107. ExplorerRamJam, Electric Dreams
  108. Falklands 82John Bethell, PSS strategy
  109. The Flying FormulaZX Computing shooter
  110. Forbidden PlanetDesign Design 3d
  111. GladiatorDomark fight
  112. Gyron ArenaTorus, Firebird 3d
  113. HardBallSean Pearce, Advance sport
  114. Harvey HeadbangerProbe, Firebird
  115. Head CoachSimon J.C. Davies, Addictive Games manager, sport
  116. HijackParadise, Electric Dreams
  117. HiveTorus, Firebird 3d
  118. HypaballBernie Duggs, Odin
  119. HyperbowlBinary Design, Mastertronic
  120. The Ice TempleTom Prosser, Bubble Bus
  121. I.C.U.P.S.Thor shooter
  122. The Incredible Shrinking FiremanMastertronic
  123. InfiltratorParagon, US Gold
  124. Johnny Reb IIChoice, MC Lothlorien strategy
  125. KaneMastertronic
  126. KaylethStefan Ufnowski, US Gold text
  127. King’s KeepIan Wright, Firebird
  128. King’s RansomIncentive text
  129. KirelSiegfried Kurtz, Addictive Games isometric
  130. Kung-Fu MasterDavid J. Anderson, US Gold fight
  131. Lap of the GodsMastertronic
  132. MailstromReptile Industries, Ocean
  133. Marble MadnessJohn F. Cain, Melbourne House isometric
  134. Master of MagicTim Miller, Mastertronic rpg
  135. Max HeadroomBinary Design, Quicksilva
  136. Mega BucksFirebird
  137. Mermaid MadnessSoft Design, Electric Dreams
  138. MindstoneJohn Pitcher, The Edge rpg
  139. Molecule ManRobin Thompson, Mastertronic isometric
  140. Moonlight MadnessJohn F. Cain, Bubble Bus platform
  141. Napoleon at WarKen Wright, CCS strategy
  142. Nightmare RallyGiga Games, Ocean
  143. NonamedDinamic
  144. Nuclear Bowls ESDiabolic, Zigurat
  145. RasputinPaul Hibbard, Firebird isometric
  146. Rebel PlanetStefan Ufnowski, US Gold text
  147. RocmanXavier Martin Puchecha, Magic Team
  148. Rogue TrooperDesign Design, Piranha
  149. Room TenChris Newcombe, CRL Group
  150. RunestoneGames Workshop text
  151. Samantha Fox Strip PokerMartech
  152. SamuraiAstros, CRL Group strategy
  153. ScalextricLeisure Genius
  154. Shao-Lin’s RoadThe Edge
  155. Show JumpingElliot Gay, Alligata sport
  156. Sodov the SorcererSoftware Conversions, Bug-Byte
  157. S.O.S.Geoff Foley, Mastertronic isometric
  158. Space HarrierElite
  159. Spiky Harold Goes HibernatingAndrew Rogers, Firebird
  160. Split PersonalitiesErnieware, Domark puzzle
  161. Sport of KingsJeff Calder, Mastertronic
  162. Stainless SteelMikro-Gen
  163. Street HawkPaul Owens, Ocean
  164. Strike Force HarrierRod Hyde, Mirrorsoft simulation
  165. Strip Black-Jack ITMCR69, Load ’n’ Run
  166. Strip DiceS&S Software, Load ’n’ Run
  167. Subterranean NightmareJames Closs, Americana
  168. SupernovaAnthony Bailey, Astral
  169. SurvivorsGlynn Carey, Atlantis boulder
  170. Sweevo’s WhirledGargoyle isometric
  171. Swords of BaneAstros, CCS strategy
  172. TarzanCreative Reality, Martech
  173. Terminus: The Prison PlanetPaul Hargreaves, Mastertronic
  174. The Terrors of TrantossRamJam, Ariolasoft text
  175. Theatre EuropeChoice, PSS strategy
  176. They Stole a MillionTigress, 39 Steps
  177. TrailblazerMr. Chip, Gremlin
  178. TransformersDenton Designs, Ocean
  179. TremorTimothy Closs, Americana
  180. TujadOrpheus, Ariolasoft
  181. Twister: Mother of CharlotteSystem 3
  182. Universal HeroXcel, Mastertronic
  183. V – The GameSoftstone, Ocean
  184. Wonder BoyActivision platform
  185. The Young OnesOrpheus
  186. ZubBinary Design, Mastertronic
  187. ZythumDavid O’Connor, Mirrorsoft
<<<<<<<